BUTTRESS LIMITED

Address

BUTTRESS LIMITED
22A MAIN ROAD
GEDLING
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG4 3HP
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03764182
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £121 £10,975 £64,454
Debtors: £250,134 £274,106 £96,155
Creditors due within one year: £153,964 £191,214 £141,899
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £133,485 £130,788 £18,710
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Buttress
4 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Joy Buttress
4 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Buttress
4 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Joy Buttress
4 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
4 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2016

Previous Company Names

WOLFGANG LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15 CARLTON BUSINESS CENTRE
CARLTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 3AA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Feb 2016

46 TRENT BOULEVARD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 5BA
Changed 1 Oct 2015

61 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 7LA
Changed 5 Jun 2003

PO BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 14 Jun 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,500.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 22 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 4 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 3 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years