BUZZWORKS CAFE BARS LIMITED

Address

BUZZWORKS CAFE BARS LIMITED
132 MAIN STREET
PRESTWICK
AYRSHIRE
KA9 1PB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC202977
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Blair
6 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kenneth Blair
6 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Colin Blair
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIDO SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2001
MACNEWCO FORTY THREE LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2000

Previous Addresses

145 ST. VINCENT STREET
6TH FLOOR
GLASGOW
G2 5JF
Changed 5 Aug 2014

ST STEPHEN'S HOUSE
279 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JL
Changed 26 Feb 2013

1 CLAREMONT TERRACE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G3 7UQ
Changed 25 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 11 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 1 May 2012 13
30 Apr 2010 28 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years