B&X CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

B&X CONSTRUCTION LTD
SUITE 24 SPACE HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
ABBEY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW10 7SU
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09584954
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £19
Debtors: £1,210
Creditors due within one year: £2,738
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £91
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Kokaj
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B & X REFURBISHMENT LTD
Changed 13 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

SUITE 27 ABBEY ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7SU
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2017

FLAT. 3, 14 ROEHAMPTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW15 4HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Apr 2017

6 BEAUMONT CRESCENT
LONDON
W14 9LX
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2016

UNIT 9 LIBERTY CENTRE LIBERTY CENTRE
MOUNT PLEASANT
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1TX
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Sep 2016

6 BEAUMONT CRESCENT
LONDON
W14 9LX
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jul 2016

118 SYDENHAM ROAD
SYDENHAM
LONDON
SE26 5JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jul 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 10 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years