C K ACCOUNTS LTD

Address

C K ACCOUNTS LTD
274 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4JE
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01204 493 366
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07188011
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Kettle
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RTR CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2014

Companies In The UK

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 4 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code