C LIFE PENSIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

C LIFE PENSIONS LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,451 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01166185
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1974
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£28,900,000.00 on 22 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2013
Filed on:
22 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Craine
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Shakespeare
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Woodcock
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROWN LIFE PENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP

WINDSOR HOUSE TELFORD CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4NB
Changed 29 Aug 2013

WINDSOR LIFE ASSURANCE CO LTD
WINDSOR HOUSE
TELFORD CENTRE
TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF3 4NB
Changed 5 Jun 2007

DUKES COURT
DUKES STREET
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5XW
Changed 27 Feb 1995

CROWN HOUSE
CROWN SQUARE
WOKING
SURREY GU21 1HR
Changed 7 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 19 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years