C S MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
BRIGHTWELL GRANGE BRITWELL ROAD BURNHAM BUCKS ENGLAND SL1 8DF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£57.17k
Current assets
£667.04k
Current creditors
£536.92k
Shareholders funds
£172.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03414836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2020

Next statement due by 18 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIVE SILVER MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED23 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

04/04/184 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company