CA ENGLAND AND WALES

Address

CA ENGLAND AND WALES
61 LONDON ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8TX
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07031475
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2018
Filed on:
4 Mar 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017
Cash at bank: £26,980 £21,488
Debtors: £3,785 £14,462
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,385 £34,582
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Hopkins
2 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Leonard
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Giuseppe Paini
4 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Rachel White
3 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

COCAINE ANONYMOUS ENGLAND & WALES
Changed 20 Feb 2014
THE GENERAL SERVICE BUREAU OF COCAINE ANONYMOUS ENGLAND & WALES
Changed 27 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

173 MILL STREET
EAST MALLING
KENT
ME19 6BW
Changed 11 Feb 2013

C/O HARROWELLS LLP
MOORGATE HOUSE CLIFTON MOORGATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4WY
Changed 8 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 7 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 13 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 27 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 26 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 30 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years