CABLE-IT LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

CABLE-IT LIMITED
LANGTON HOUSE LINDUM BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD
NORTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
UK
LN6 3QX
(345 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01522 852 808
Phone: 01522 852 800
Web:
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04329642
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
30 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2008
Filed on:
19 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Previous Company Names

CABLE & WIREFREE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

LANGTON HOUSE LINDUM BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD
NORTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
LN6 3QX
UK
Changed 19 Dec 2008

ACORN HOUSE, LINDUM BUSINESS
PARK, STATION ROAD, NORTH
HYKEHAM, LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QX
Changed 19 Dec 2008

JUBILEE PLACE LINDUM BUSINESS
PARK STATION ROAD, NORTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN6 3QX
Changed 29 Nov 2007

C/O MIDLANDS COMPANY SERVICES
LIMITED SUITE 116 LONSDALE HOUSE
52 BLUCHER STREET BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B1 1QU
Changed 3 Apr 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 31 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 16 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 19 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 1 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years