CABTRANSIT LTD

Dissolved on 28 Mar 2017

Address

CABTRANSIT LTD
38 BRAEMAR CRESCENT
FLITON PARK
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
B37 0TD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04570593
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
28 Mar 2017
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 30 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £600 £708
Debtors: £1,156 £4,515
Creditors due within one year: £18,250 £17,682
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,494 -£12,459
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£994 £541
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£994 £541
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Blake
8 Mar 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Wade
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

CALL-A-BUS LTD
Changed 12 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

WALNUT HOUSE 34 ROSE STREET
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1XU
Changed 1 Aug 2016

WALNUT HOUSE WALNUT COURT
ROSE STREET
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1XU
Changed 5 Nov 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 15 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 19 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 2 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years