CAFE CHAI LTD



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
BLACK BARN GAY DAWN FARM VALLEY ROAD FAWKHAM KENT ENGLAND DA3 8LY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£3.64k
Current creditors
£11.57k
Shareholders funds
£-7.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08992536
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATHY MILLER LTD6 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2019 FROM 3 COURT HILL CHIPSTEAD SURREY CR5 3NQ

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CATHY MILLER LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/08/19

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company