CAIRNDENE LIMITED



Last updated 30 October 2019
Legal registered address
CAIRNDENE STATION ROAD FRIOCKHEIM ANGUS DD11 4SF

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Current assets
£29.16k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£17.65k
Shareholders funds
£11.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC295754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2020

Next statement due by 1 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABERDEEN COMPOSITE COMPANY (1360) LIMITED26 May 2006
GEORGIA BROWN CONSULTING LIMITED18 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018

View Accounts

19/01/1819 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/177 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company