CAIRNSMORE GLASGOW LIMITED



Last updated 12 January 2010
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR 135 BUCHANAN STREET GLASGOW G1 2JA

Company number
SC238103
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MM&S (2937) LIMITED18 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/0920 November 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/07/0931 July 2009FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/07/0922 July 2009APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/07/0910 July 2009DIRECTOR RESIGNED LINDSAY LUDGATE

View Document

10/07/0910 July 2009DIRECTOR RESIGNED KEITH JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company