CALCITECH EUROPE LTD.



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
MCLARENS UNIT 1, OLD SCHOOL YARD STATION ROAD PETWORTH ENGLAND GU28 0JF

Company number
06877046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALCITECH SYNTHETIC MINERALS EUROPE LTD30 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2019 March 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2019 FROM PENHURST HOUSE C/O MCLARENS - CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 352-356 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD LONDON SW11 3BY ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company