CALDENE PROPERTIES LTD

Address

CALDENE PROPERTIES LTD
BRAILSFORD HALL
BRAILSFORD
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 3BU
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05636147
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £2,599 £366
Debtors: £70,436 £110,012 £106,738
Creditors due within one year: £168,901 £214,901 £220,152
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£98,465 -£102,290 -£113,048
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £126,046 £122,221 £176,952
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Clowes
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Dickinson
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Dickinson
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMOS ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013
CALDENE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2013

Previous Addresses

ALEXANDRA HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 6LP
Changed 29 Oct 2013

CALDENE
4 NEWCASTLE ROAD
LEEK
STAFFS ST13 5QD
Changed 2 Jan 2008

15-19 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 1BT
Changed 20 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Jun 2013 15
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 May 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years