Dissolved on 19 Dec 2013

Address

CALDWELLS MANUFACTURING LTD
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(471 companies also use this postcode)

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00707076
Incorporation Date: 1 Nov 1961
Dissolution Date: 19 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 52 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Aug 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 18 Feb 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents84 available

Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Caldwell
1 Aug 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bernard Caldwell
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Caldwell
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Thomson
15 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1971

Previous Company Names

STOCKTON HEATH FORGE (CALDWELLS) LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2001

Previous Addresses

11 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 29 Jun 2010
DALLAM LANE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 7PZ
Changed 11 Jul 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.caldwellsmanufacturing.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.caldwellsmanufacturing.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.caldwellsmanufacturing.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.caldwellsmanufacturing.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.caldwellsmanufacturing.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 25 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 18 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 5 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 8 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 9 Oct 2003 7
31 Mar 2002 17 Jun 2002 3
31 Mar 2001 25 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 27 Dec 2000 9
31 Mar 1999 24 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 10 Dec 1998 9
31 Mar 1997 11 Jan 1998 10
31 Mar 1996 1 Oct 1996 7
31 Mar 1995 11 Jan 1996 10
31 Mar 1994 13 Oct 1994 7
31 Mar 1993 13 Jan 1994 10
31 Mar 1992 10 Jan 1993 10
31 Mar 1991 19 Nov 1991 8
31 Mar 1990 11 Mar 1991 12
31 Mar 1989 23 Nov 1989 8
31 Mar 1988 31 Jan 1989 10
31 Mar 1987 24 Oct 1987 7
31 Mar 1986 2 Oct 1986 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code