CALTEC CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Sep 2013

Address

CALTEC CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED
10 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7DQ
(708 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05427587
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
4 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£150.00 on 9 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
24 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2011
Filed on:
9 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Calvin Booth
22 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2012
ULTIMATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

CALTEC CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 BELDRAY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
BILSTON
WV14 7NH
Changed 12 Apr 2012

THE WATTERY, 71 WATTS ROAD
STUDLEY
WARWICKSHIRE
B80 7PU
Changed 11 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 24 Aug 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 29 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 3 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 11 Apr 2008 12
30 Apr 2006 22 Mar 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years