CAMBIAN CHILDCARE LIMITED

Address

CAMBIAN CHILDCARE LIMITED
4TH FLOOR, WATERFRONT BUILDING HAMMERSMITH EMBANKMENT
CHANCELLORS ROAD
LONDON
W6 9RU
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04280519
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£52,161.00 on 21 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
8 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Apthorpe
3 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mohamed Asaria
22 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Bradshaw
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anne Carrie
25 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Griffith
22 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Francis Jardine
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mark Johnston
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anoop Kang
12 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Rizwan Khan
19 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Forbes Stuart
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
T&h Secretarial Services Limited
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Wiles
2 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Paul Wright
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED CHILDCARE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

3 BUNHILL ROW
LONDON
EC1Y 8YZ
Changed 30 Jan 2015

SCEPTRE COURT 40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2012

1 STUART ROAD
BREDBURY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK6 2SR
Changed 1 Apr 2011

136 SAINT WERBURGHS ROAD
CHORLTON CUM HARDY
MANCHESTER
M21 8UQ
Changed 29 Mar 2004

168 KINGSWAY ROAD
GATLEY
CHESHIRE
SK8 4NT
Changed 21 Nov 2001

61 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER M20 6AD
Changed 5 Sep 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
716 £55,958,833.05
Bristol City Council
11 £38,946.58
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
18 £189,409.06
Walsall Council
1 £9,968.05

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 8 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years