CAMBRIDGE ECONOMIC POLICY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE ECONOMIC POLICY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
QUEENS HOUSE
55-56 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LJ
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04077684
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,251.00 on 20 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Alexander
20 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Alexander
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Cockburn
9 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Charles Groom
17 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charles Groom
21 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Newbery
16 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Newbery
16 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kirby Owen
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Rickett
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick Taylor
6 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Pritha Venkatachalam
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2016
CAPEL HOUSE PROPERTY TRUST LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2011
CAPEL HOUSE PROPERTY TRUST LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

M&R 789 LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

55-56 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 4HP
Changed 10 Jan 2007

38 STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB1 2JH
Changed 4 Jun 2004

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1PH
Changed 6 Sep 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £103,292.40
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
1 £31,700.00
national
4 £123,029.45

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years