CAMBRIDGESHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Company number 01211979



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
ENTERPRISE HOUSE THE VISION PARK HISTON CAMBRIDGE CB24 9ZR
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIDGE AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY4 April 2003


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company