CAMBS TEST ELECTRICAL LTD

Address

CAMBS TEST ELECTRICAL LTD
133B NORTH STREET
BURWELL
CAMBRIDGE
CB25 0BB
Phone: 01638 742 934
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08987712
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £3,504 £215
Debtors: £8,500 £13,975
Creditors due within one year: £35,664 £24,015
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,660 -£9,825
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,494 £25
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Signe-marisa Prufer
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Stafford
10 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Stafford
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAT AID ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years