CAMERON FORECOURT LIMITED

Address

CAMERON FORECOURT LIMITED
ONE
ST. PETERS SQUARE
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 3DE
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01226 742 441
Fax: 01226 747 441
Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03522200
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1998 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
26 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £4,305 £59,881 £20,305
Debtors: £1,657,911 £1,565,218 £1,423,120
Creditors due within one year: £1,608,310 £1,565,142 £1,382,617
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £450,651 £451,554 £454,573
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £493,437 £490,155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £492,658 £493,437 £490,155
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Addleshaw Goddard (Scotland) Secretarial Limited
31 Jan 2019 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Alistair Clarke
31 Jan 2019 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Tsg Management S.a.r.l.
31 Jan 2019 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 4 Dec 2002
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 17 Oct 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 2 Mar 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 14 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

CAMERON 2000 LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

CHAMBERS ROAD
PLATTS COMMON INDUSRIAL ESTATE
HOYLAND BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 9SE
Changed 1 Feb 2019

RICHMONDS HOUSE
WHITE ROSE WAY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5JH
Changed 22 Jan 1999

RICHMONDS HOUSE
WHITE ROSE WAY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5JH
Changed 22 Jan 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £14,697.00
London Borough of Islington
2 £1,781.07

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 21 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 25 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years