CAMERON HARRIS DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Address

CAMERON HARRIS DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
2 GEORGE SQUARE
CASTLE BRAE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8QF
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC198229
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £115,789 £178,118 £124,446
Debtors: £182,814 £297,791 £363,733
Creditors due within one year: £195,642 £176,495 £240,779
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £102,961 £299,414 £247,400
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £111,565 £309,792 £251,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £111,565 £309,792 £251,116
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amber Brackley
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ewan Cameron
27 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Neil Harris
27 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE FIFE COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

STRATHMONT LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

PITREAVIE DRIVE
PITREAVIE BUSINESS PARK
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8US
Changed 26 Sep 2013

THE GATEHOUSE
DUNFERMLINE BUSINESS CENTRE
IZATT AVENUE
DUNFERMLINE FIFE KY11 3BZ
Changed 21 Sep 2003

THE GATEHOUSE, DUNFERMLINE
BUSINESS CENTRE, IZZAT AVENUE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE KY11 3BZ
Changed 20 Sep 2000

19 IONA STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH6 8SP
Changed 21 Feb 2000

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 4HH
Changed 28 Jul 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 7 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 13 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 7 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 5 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years