CAMERON-HEMLEY LIMITED

Address

CAMERON-HEMLEY LIMITED
BEAUFORT HOUSE
2 CORNMARKET COURT
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1JL
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03452001
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6.00 on 6 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £46,854 £78,617 £76,663
Debtors: £18,651 £16,810 £11,730
Creditors due within one year: £9,501 £19,974 £12,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56,004 £75,453 £76,097
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,585 £84,058
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Ross
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Ross
4 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 6576 LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

MINSTER CHAMBERS HIGH STREET
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1HR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2013

856 WIMBORNE ROAD
MOORDOWN BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH9 2DS
Changed 10 Mar 2010

17 CORN MARKET
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 1JL
Changed 2 May 2003

MINSTER CHAMBERS
37 HIGH STREET
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 1HR
Changed 1 Jul 1999

6 8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 19 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 20 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 22 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years