CAMPAIGN TO PROTECT RURAL ESSEX

Company number 04536412



Last updated 24 November 2016
Registered office address
RCCE HOUSE THRESHELFORDS PARK INWORTH ROAD FEERING COLCHESTER ESSEX CO5 9SE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2018

Next statement due by 22 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COUNCIL FOR THE PROTECTION OF RURAL ESSEX26 October 2004


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company