CAMPBELL STAFFORD ESTATES LTD.

Address

CAMPBELL STAFFORD ESTATES LTD.
74 CONSTITUTION STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 6RP
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 467 7042
Fax: 0131 467 7043
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC188771
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Skeldon
9 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Tulloch
25 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Marjory Tulloch
3 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

STORMGLEN LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

8 NEWTON TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7PJ
Changed 6 Nov 2001

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 4 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 19 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 28 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 28 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 19 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 9 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years