CANACCORD GENUITY SECURITIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2016

Address

CANACCORD GENUITY SECURITIES LIMITED
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
LONDON
EC2V 7QR
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02814897
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1993
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terrence Lyons
3 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Russell
17 Jul 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Tregoning
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

CANACCORD GENUITY LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2012
CANACCORD ADAMS LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2010
CANACCORD CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2006
T. HOARE CANACCORD LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2000
T HOARE & CO LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1999

Previous Addresses

CARDINAL PLACE, 7TH FLOOR
80 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JL
Changed 4 Dec 2012

BROOK HOUSE
1ST FLOOR
27 UPPER BROOK STREET
LONDON W1K 7QF
Changed 10 Jan 2007

4TH FLOOR CANNON BRIDGE
25 DOWGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4R 2YA
Changed 18 Oct 2000

222 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HB
Changed 29 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 13 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 23 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 28 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years