CANDACE CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

CANDACE CONSULTANTS LTD
SPM HOUSE REAR NO 2
GLENTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
N11 3HT
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743398
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £1,054 £5,713 £111
Debtors: £87,906 £87,319 £77,906
Creditors due within one year: £39,813 £11,625 £1,970
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,147 £81,407 £76,047
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,646 £86,498 £82,195
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Francois
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Philippe Francois
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XENON TRADE LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

SPM HOUSE REAR NO 2 GLENTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
N11 3HT
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Nov 2014

SPM HOUSE REAR OF 2 GLENTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
N11 3HU
Changed 11 Nov 2014

30 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1XU
Changed 22 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years