CANDLES ON THE WEB LIMITED

Address

CANDLES ON THE WEB LIMITED
107 BELL STREET
LONDON
NW1 6TL
(274 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03964192
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2000 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
26 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2018 31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016
Cash at bank: £100,411 £99,640 £97,114
Debtors: £1,793 £272 £1,371
Creditors due within one year: £6,653 £7,707 £8,512
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £95,551 £92,205 £89,973
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £96,827 £93,890 £92,200
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susanna Spear
4 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Amanda Stahel
4 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CANDLE-SALES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2000

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 26 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 20 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 8 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 10 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years