CANNONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

CANNONS GROUP LIMITED
EPSOM GATEWAY
ASHLEY AVENUE
EPSOM
KT18 5AL
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00384113
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1943 (74 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.25 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 262 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Blackwell-frost
31 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Jennifer Dillon
21 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 26 Days ) Director
Kevan Doyle
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Derrick Farrell
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gregory Hyatt
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Toby Newman
28 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Luke Talbutt
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VARDON P.L.C.
Changed 15 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

40-44 COOMBE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 4QF
Changed 28 Nov 2013

CANNONS HOUSE 40-44 COOMBE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 4QF
Changed 16 Sep 2009

2 ST GEORGES ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 4UZ
Changed 25 Jun 1999

5 LOWER BELGRAVE STREET
LONDON
SW1W 0NR
Changed 12 Aug 1997

160 HOLLOWAY ROAD
LONDON
N7 8DD
Changed 14 Sep 1992

20/25 GLASSHOUSE YARD
LONDON
EC1A 4JN
EC1A 4JN
Changed 23 Nov 1988

10 THROGMORTON AVE
LONDON EC2
Changed 29 Jul 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 5 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
262 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years