CAPCO TRUSTEES UK LIMITED

Address

CAPCO TRUSTEES UK LIMITED
2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04163305
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Bougeard
4 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Gary Bowman
4 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Le Seelleur
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Le Seelleur
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graeme Mourant
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

C HOARE & CO
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1624) LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 15 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 12 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 22 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 17 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 14 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years