CAPCO UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CAPCO UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
HILLSBOROUGH WORKS
LANGSETT ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2LW
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03157759
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500,002.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Jackson
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Jackson
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Monro
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Roe
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPCO MEMBRANE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

UNITS 11-12
STADIUM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CRADOCK ROAD LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU4 0JF
Changed 29 Nov 2001

UNIT 2 AMALAGETED DRIVE
WEST CROSS CENTRE
GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTRFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 9DE
Changed 20 Mar 2001

SCOTIA BUSINESS PARK
SCOTIA ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 4HG
Changed 21 May 1998

28 DAM STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6AA
Changed 30 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 11 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 24 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years