CAPE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CAPE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
DRAYTON HALL
CHURCH ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 7PS
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Repair of other equipment

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02887096
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cape Admin 1 Limited
31 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Hicks
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tony Jester
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Walsh
20 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

REDHALL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2015
R. BLACKETT CHARLTON LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O REDHALL GROUP PLC
1 RED HALL COURT
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2UN
Changed 14 May 2015

REDHALL HOUSE 14 MILLBROOK ROAD
YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 5JW
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Apr 2012

WHITE STREET
WALKER
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE6 3PJ
Changed 4 Feb 2010

GLE STAR HOUSE REGENT CENTRE, GOSFORTH, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE3 3SA
Changed 17 Nov 1995

TENNYSON AVENUE, FOUR OAKES, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WEST MIDLANDS B74 4YG
Changed 3 Mar 1994

WHITCHURCH ROAD, CARDIFF, CF4 3LX
Changed 7 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 8 Jul 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 27 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years