CAPITA SECURE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CAPITA SECURE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
17 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Manufacture of consumer electronics

Other information technology service activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01593831
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,036,847.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 307 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Baker
14 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Capita Corporate Director Limited
22 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
22 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Cowan
26 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Stefan Maynard
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITA SECURE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2012
SUNGARD PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2010
SUNGARD VIVISTA LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2008
VIVISTA LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2005
SECURICOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2003
SECURICOR DOPRA LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

17 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1LA
Changed 29 Mar 2012

17 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2011

25 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5LQ
Changed 5 Jan 2011

33 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AA
Changed 1 May 2008

MARSHFIELD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 8SR
Changed 11 Mar 2005

SUTTON PARK HOUSE
15 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4LD
Changed 10 Jun 2003

TORMARTON ROAD
MARSHFIELD
CHIPPENHAM
SN14 8NN
Changed 26 Apr 1996

LAMBOURN COURT
ABINGDON BUSINESS PARK
ABINGDON OXON OX14 1UH
Changed 3 Jun 1993

TORMARTON ROAD
MARSHFIELD
CHIPPENHAM
SN14 8NN
Changed 26 Jan 1993

2 WEST MILLS
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5HG
Changed 14 Dec 1992

TORMARTON ROAD
MARSHFIELD
CHIPPENHAM WILTS
SN14 8NN
Changed 23 Sep 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2083 £61,632,112.19
Department of Health
42 £2,376,008.31
Her Majesty's Treasury
2 £293,181.60
Ministry of Justice
22 £2,069,778.54
Ministry of Justice [11400]
10 £2,185,396.00
Office of Rail Regulation
59 £7,459,700.41

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
307 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years