CAPITAL BANK LEASING 4 LIMITED

Address

CHARTERHALL HOUSE
CHARTERHALL DRIVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH88 3AN
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00561830
Incorporation Date: 24 Feb 1956
58 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £176,500.00
on 11 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
12 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents164 available

Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gittins
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present (13 Years) Company Secretary
Michael Griffiths
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Christopher Sutton
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
James Trace
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present (11 Months) Director

Previous Company Names

NWS 4 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

THISTLE HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CH88 3AN
Changed 14 Sep 2006
CAPITAL HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 15 Jan 1999
NWS HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER X
CH99 3AN
Changed 19 Aug 1997
NORTH WEST HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
Changed 27 Sep 1988

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.capitalbankleasingfour.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.capitalbankleasing4.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.capitalbankleasing4.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.capitalbankleasingfour.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.capitalbankleasingfour.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.capitalbankleasing4.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.capitalbankleasing4.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jan 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Feb 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 12 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 9 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 17 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 27 Apr 2010 12
30 Apr 2008 2 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 3 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 7 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 24 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 15 Dec 2004 8
30 Apr 2003 2 Mar 2004 11
30 Apr 2002 5 Mar 2003 11
30 Apr 2001 1 Mar 2002 11
30 Apr 2000 2 Mar 2001 11
30 Apr 1999 3 Mar 2000 11
30 Apr 1998 2 Mar 1999 11
30 Apr 1997 27 Feb 1998 10
30 Apr 1996 25 Feb 1997 10
30 Apr 1995 27 Feb 1996 10
30 Apr 1994 21 Feb 1995 10
30 Apr 1993 3 Mar 1994 11
30 Apr 1992 13 Jan 1993 9
30 Apr 1991 30 Mar 1992 11
30 Apr 1990 7 Mar 1991 11
30 Apr 1989 5 Mar 1990 11
30 Apr 1988 28 Feb 1989 10
30 Apr 1987 9 Mar 1988 11
31 Mar 1986 4 Feb 1987 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code