CAPITAL ENTERPRISE (UK) LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL ENTERPRISE (UK) LIMITED
IDEALONDON
69 WILSON STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 2BB
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02826978
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Abbott
21 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Timothy Barnes
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Pauline Barnett
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Blades
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Brook
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Galsworthy
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Garner
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Diana Ifill
16 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Despina Johnson
11 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Despina Johnson
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joanna Johnson Parsons
11 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
M.w.douglas & Company Limited
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Mavin
16 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carly Mcnally
22 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Ian Merricks
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Feodora Rayner
5 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karen Shaw
9 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Israel Shpiro
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Spindler
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Thackwray
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Yuliana Topazly
5 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Laurence Wiseman
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexander Wrottesley
11 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Gillian Youngs
11 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LONDON ASSOCIATION OF ENTERPRISE AGENCIES
Changed 21 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

ARGYLE HOUSE 29-31 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2016

BASE KINGS CROSS 103C CAMLEY STREET
LONDON
N1C 4PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2016

GORDON HOUSE 29 GORDON SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 0PP
Changed 20 Jan 2016

1 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
WC1H 8BB
Changed 20 Nov 2012

THE OLD FIRE STATION
140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 9 Nov 2009

NO 1 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2SA
Changed 22 Sep 2005

ELSBC UNIVERSAL HOUSE
88-89 WENTWORTH STREET
LONDON E1 7SA
Changed 6 Sep 2005

EAST LONDON SMALL BUSINESS
CENTRE
76 WENTWORTH STREET
LONDON E1 7SE
Changed 2 Dec 2004

HBDA UNIT 141A
LEE VALLEY TECHNOPARK, ASHLEY
ROAD, LONDON
N17 9LN
Changed 15 Aug 2000

CHICHESTER HOUSE
278-282 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7HA
Changed 20 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years