CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CFP LTD

Address

CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CFP LTD
5 VICTORIA COURT
BANK SQUARE MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 9SE
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05803198
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
1 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £120,690 £116,122 £139,515
Debtors: £38,338 £65,184 £9,811
Creditors due within one year: £111,806 £92,092 £74,153
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,249 £90,241 £76,200
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,454 £16,697
Total Assets less Liabilities: £60,539 £95,735 £85,109
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,539 £95,735 £85,109
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ainsworth
3 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
3 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Ainsworth
3 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MARK AINSWORTH FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

2 VICTORIA COURT BANK SQUARE,
MORLEY, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 9SE
Changed 11 Dec 2012

4 PARK ROAD, MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B13 8AB
Changed 3 May 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £24.98

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 1 Mar 2018 10
31 May 2016 15 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 29 Aug 2015 3
31 May 2014 13 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 16 Jul 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years