CAPITAL UK LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL UK LIMITED
CODHAM HALL
GREAT WARLEY
BRENTWOOD
ENGLAND
CM13 3FB
(617 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05773603
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£101.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
30 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £989 £952 £69
Debtors: £201,598 £211,598 £215,809
Creditors due within one year: £421,221 £344,001 £341,472
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£218,634 -£131,451 -£125,594
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,169 -£114,671 -£108,814
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Exley
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tony Nightingill
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ST. MODWEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

1ST CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

183 STATION LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6LL
Changed 24 Oct 2018

183 183 STATION LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6LL
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Feb 2014

183 STATION LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6LL
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Feb 2014

183 STATION LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6LL
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2014

3RD FLOOR SOLAR HOUSE
1-9 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2014

FIFTH FLOOR JULCO HOUSE 26-28 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 8AS
Changed 1 May 2013

DEVINE HOUSE, 1299-1301
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2AD
Changed 17 Apr 2012

WEIR COTTAGE
2 LAINDON ROAD
BILLERICAY
ESSEX CM12 9LD
Changed 12 Jan 2007

DEVINE HOUSE
1299-1301 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 2AD
Changed 23 Nov 2006

MAYFLOWER HOUSE, HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9FT
Changed 24 May 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 30 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years