CAPITALAV LTD

Address

CAPITALAV LTD
2 MOUNT PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1BX
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06032848
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £908
Debtors: £5,000
Creditors due within one year: £6,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mabel Parker
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Parker
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Parker
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AV MATRIX EVENTS LTD
Changed 28 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

2 MOUNT PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1BX
Changed 20 Dec 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 6 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 15 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 21 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 20 Nov 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years