CAPPAGH BROWNE JV LIMITED

Address

CAPPAGH BROWNE JV LIMITED
MEELIN HOUSE UNIT 2 PAVILLION BUSINESS CENTRE
6 KINETIC CRESCENT
ENFIELD
EN3 7FJ
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07525 277 794
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06714043
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £38,376 £131,287 £187,631
Debtors: £4,214 £11,541 £51,190
Creditors due within one year: £131,271 £229,278 £316,998
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£88,681 -£86,450
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£90,181 -£87,950 -£78,177
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Browne
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jonathan Dodd
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Ferncombe
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Guest
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Phillip Hartley
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Mcmahon
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HS BROWNE LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 12 May 2017 14
31 Mar 2015 29 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years