CAPRICE BRICKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jul 2014

Address

CAPRICE BRICKS LIMITED
ROPEWALK HOUSE
2 COTTAGE TERRACE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NG1 5DX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06880221
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
22 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£400.00 on 19 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2013
Filed on:
19 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Banbury
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BANBURY STRUCTURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

LITTLE ORCHARD 2 SANDS LANE
BRATTON
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
BA13 4TL
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 28 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 9 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years