CAPSTAN COURT FREEHOLD LIMITED

Address

CAPSTAN COURT FREEHOLD LIMITED
PORTSOKEN HOUSE
155-157 MINORIES
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 1LJ
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04004529
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£36.00 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
29 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £11,793
Debtors: £243
Creditors due within one year: £1,050 £1,385 £636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,800 £13,448 £11,400
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £73,665 £71,948 £69,900
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cormac Mac Crann
14 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jacqueline O'doherty
25 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Reynolds
29 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Annie Stewart
27 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Watkinson
14 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Elaine Watthey
23 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAYBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

27 CAPSTAN COURT
24 WAPPING WALL
LONDON
E1W 3SE

2 OLD COURT MEWS 311A CHASE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 6JS
Changed 25 Jul 2018

95 STATION ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDX
TW12 2BD
Changed 3 Jun 2014

SYKES ANDERSON
54 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 83Y
Changed 17 Jun 2002

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 16 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 29 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 30 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 28 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years