CAR ELECTRICS LTD

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2010

Address

CAR ELECTRICS LTD
UNIT 1 BROWNHILLS ROAD
NORTON LANES
CANNOCK
STAFFS
WS11 9SN
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03960212
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
21 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2009
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Previous Company Names

CAR & COMMERCIAL ELECTRICS LTD
Changed 26 May 2005

Previous Addresses

ORCHARD PLACE
183 WALSALL ROAD
GREAT WYRLEY WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS6 6NL
Changed 30 Apr 2007

VINE HOUSE
WALKMILL LANE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 3LN
Changed 7 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 21 Nov 2009 2
31 Mar 2008 27 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 20 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 17 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 4 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years