CARAVAN BOY RECORDS LTD

Address

CARAVAN BOY RECORDS LTD
2 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
LEVENSHULME
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M19 3WT
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09574939
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
18 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Williams
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMPERFECT PITCH LTD
Changed 15 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

18 FAIRMILE DRIVE
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 5WS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 May 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 18 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 30 Jan 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years