CARBON 2 ZERO LTD

Address

CARBON 2 ZERO LTD
THE GARDENS MURTON WAY
MURTON
YORK
YO19 5UJ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06732953
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £46,817 £16,287
Debtors: £636 £16,821
Creditors due within one year: £26,031 £25,745
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,422 £7,363
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,660 £7,363
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Prince
27 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Prince
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LCD NORTHERN LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 20 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 21 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years