CARDEL LOGISTICS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2018)

Address

CARDEL LOGISTICS LTD
2 LULWORTH ROAD
FULWOOD
PRESTON
PR2 8EY
Classification:

Licensed carriers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08287980
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £4,425 £4,025
Debtors: £3,066 £3,739
Creditors due within one year: £5,828 £3,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,663 £4,420
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,663 £4,420
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cardel Harris
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WINTERTON BUILDING LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

18 CLYDE STREET
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE
PRESTON
PR2 1BA
Changed 1 May 2015

49 LONDON ROAD
BLACKBURN
BB1 7HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2013

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 20 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 15 Jan 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years