CARDIFF BAY GP LIMITED

Address

CARDIFF BAY GP LIMITED
NO 1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04018929
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£11.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
14 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
David Dahan
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Barry Hill
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fiona Leeding
29 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BAYERISCHE HYPO-UND VEREINSBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT LONDON BRANCHAS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
SUPPLEMENTAL SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2001
BAYERISCHE HYPO-UND VEREINSBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT LONDON BRANCHAS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
JERSEY MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2001
BAYERISCHE HYPO-UND VEREINSBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT(AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

GWG (CARDIFF BAY GP) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2004
SHELFCO (NO.1943) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

2 ROUGIER STREET
YORK
YORKSHIRE YO90 1UU
Changed 5 Dec 2005

150 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2LR
Changed 25 May 2004

LACON HOUSE THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 21 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 26 Aug 2015 14
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years