CARE 1ST UK INC. LTD.

Dissolved on 21 Jun 2016

Address

CARE 1ST UK INC. LTD.
ESKDALE
61 RICHMOND ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
CR7 7QF
Classification:

Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838931
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
21 Jun 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
5 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anders Healthcare
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CARE FIRST UK GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

111 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jul 2015

SWIFT HOUSE 78-88 BENSHAM GROVE
LONDON
CR7 8DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2012

NETZAH CENTRE 15A FRANT ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
CR7 7JY
Changed 10 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 5 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 10 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years