CARE TEMPS LIMITED

Address

CARE TEMPS LIMITED
109 WALLASEY ROAD
WALLASEY
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
CH44 2AA
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04274941
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £751 £597 £122
Debtors: £18,672 £13,218 £18,474
Creditors due within one year: £35,055 £58,288 £63,157
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,632 -£44,473 -£44,561
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,632 -£44,473 -£44,561
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Falconer
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Susan Priestley
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

DELTA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2008

Previous Addresses

133 THE GRANGE
1 HOOLE ROAD
CHESTER
CH2 3NQ
Changed 9 Jun 2016

TOP FLOOR POST OFFICE HOUSE
99-105 ARGYLE STREET
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
CH41 6AD
Changed 20 Jan 2011

MARITIME HOUSE, 14 / 16 BALLS RD
OXTON
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH43 5RE
Changed 6 May 2008

60 HAMILTON SQUARE
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL CH41 5AT
Changed 25 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 21 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 10 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 4 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 9 Feb 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years