CARE UK (URGENT CARE) LIMITED

Address

CARE UK (URGENT CARE) LIMITED
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9QB
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 952 1900
Phone: 01206 752 552
Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05232967
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Calow
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
James Easton
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Humphreys
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edmund Jahn
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Parish
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Prosser
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Whitecross
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2014
ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH (AS SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

HARMONI HS LTD
Changed 1 May 2014
HARMONI CPO LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2006
CARE 24 GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 1, UNIT 2 CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8YA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Nov 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2009 FROM
REGUS
CARDINAL POINT PARK ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
WD3 1RE
Changed 4 Sep 2009

RQUESS COURT, 69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW, LONDON, WC1B 4ET
Changed 16 Nov 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £4,902,223.92
Department of Health
140 £46,260,318.01
Department of Health [11410]
1 £29,833.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 1 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 31 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years