CARE UK COMMUNITY DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Address

CARE UK COMMUNITY DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9QB
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05256452
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Calow
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Easton
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Humphreys
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Parish
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Prosser
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Whitecross
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARE UK SPECIALIST MEDICAL IMAGING LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2013
S M I LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

BRIDGEWATER HOUSE CENTURY PARK
CASPIAN ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5HH
Changed 27 Jan 2011

THE COTTAGES
REGENT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1RX
Changed 26 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 9 Oct 2012 13
31 Oct 2010 27 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years